19 BURR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 BURR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1011
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
28
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,916
Living Area
2,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2090/0029

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$279,510
Assessed Building
$217,210
Assessed Land
$62,300
Appraised Total
$399,300
Appraised Building
$310,300
Appraised Land
$89,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$392,778
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,300