19 CINDY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 CINDY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4123
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
206
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,056
Living Area
976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2228/0195
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$178,710
Assessed Building
$144,270
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$255,300
Appraised Building
$206,100
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$254,439
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,100