19 DIANA DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 DIANA DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
212
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
117
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,008
Living Area
976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0657/0100

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,860
Assessed Building
$140,210
Assessed Land
$34,650
Appraised Total
$249,800
Appraised Building
$200,300
Appraised Land
$49,500
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$270,689
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,300