19 JONATHAN PL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 JONATHAN PL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3834
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
269
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,300
Living Area
1,496
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1446/0331

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,590
Assessed Building
$184,940
Assessed Land
$55,650
Appraised Total
$343,700
Appraised Building
$264,200
Appraised Land
$79,500
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$347,670
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$264,200