19 SPICE BUSH LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 SPICE BUSH LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1342
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,296
Living Area
1,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1978/0085
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,690
Assessed Building
$189,980
Assessed Land
$52,710
Appraised Total
$346,700
Appraised Building
$271,400
Appraised Land
$75,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$339,283
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,400