192 TERRY PLAINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 192 TERRY PLAINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2130
Actual Year Built
1933
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
37
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,528
Living Area
2,106
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0237/0317

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,940
Assessed Building
$144,900
Assessed Land
$53,620
Appraised Total
$284,200
Appraised Building
$207,000
Appraised Land
$76,600
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$350,875
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,000