194 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 194 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2927
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
46
Land in Acres
2.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,746
Living Area
2,972
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2209/0269

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$363,720
Assessed Building
$292,530
Assessed Land
$71,190
Appraised Total
$519,600
Appraised Building
$417,900
Appraised Land
$101,700
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$528,946
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$417,900