197 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 197 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
462
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
15
Land in Acres
2.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,265
Living Area
1,842
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2116/0284
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,580
Assessed Building
$202,230
Assessed Land
$70,350
Appraised Total
$389,400
Appraised Building
$288,900
Appraised Land
$100,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$370,341
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$288,900