2 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7527
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
24
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,476
Living Area
1,854
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1903/0028
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$264,600
Assessed Building
$197,680
Assessed Land
$64,470
Appraised Total
$378,000
Appraised Building
$282,400
Appraised Land
$92,100
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$348,635
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,400