2 BILTMORE PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BILTMORE PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1726
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
119
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,091
Living Area
2,192
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1635/0335
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,600
Assessed Building
$296,100
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$428,000
Appraised Building
$423,000
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$542,322
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$423,000