2 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
940
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
72
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,359
Living Area
2,133
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2097/0049
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,110
Assessed Building
$190,050
Assessed Land
$63,700
Appraised Total
$367,300
Appraised Building
$271,500
Appraised Land
$91,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$352,546
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,500