2 DOGWOODS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 DOGWOODS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2661
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
57
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,212
Living Area
2,033
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0506/0116
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,820
Assessed Building
$240,030
Assessed Land
$83,790
Appraised Total
$462,600
Appraised Building
$342,900
Appraised Land
$119,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$439,652
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$342,900