2 GUN MILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 GUN MILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
789
Actual Year Built
1935
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
3
Land in Acres
3.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,076
Living Area
2,461
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1379/0170

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,540
Assessed Building
$199,360
Assessed Land
$75,180
Appraised Total
$392,200
Appraised Building
$284,800
Appraised Land
$107,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$384,913
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$284,800