2 JAYBEE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 JAYBEE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1358
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
94
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,938
Living Area
976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1937/0031
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$175,700
Assessed Building
$140,280
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$251,000
Appraised Building
$200,400
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$270,853
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,400