2 MARGUERITE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 MARGUERITE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6642
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
100
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,436
Living Area
1,382
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1365/0261
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,510
Assessed Building
$141,960
Assessed Land
$31,010
Appraised Total
$249,300
Appraised Building
$202,800
Appraised Land
$44,300
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$281,627
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,800