2 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6678
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
212
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,516
Living Area
1,048
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1594/0155

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,490
Assessed Building
$133,630
Assessed Land
$47,110
Appraised Total
$260,700
Appraised Building
$190,900
Appraised Land
$67,300
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$284,967
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$190,900