2 SEMINOLE WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 SEMINOLE WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8214
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
74
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,288
Living Area
2,500
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1451/0147
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$405,510
Assessed Building
$405,510
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$579,300
Appraised Building
$579,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$673,594
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$579,300