2 STILLMAN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 STILLMAN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1148
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
36
Land in Acres
0.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,161
Living Area
1,500
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1580/0255
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,330
Assessed Building
$168,770
Assessed Land
$56,560
Appraised Total
$321,900
Appraised Building
$241,100
Appraised Land
$80,800
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$344,494
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$241,100