2 WYNDEMERE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WYNDEMERE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1925
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
279
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,513
Living Area
1,572
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1915/0311

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,200
Assessed Building
$137,690
Assessed Land
$48,510
Appraised Total
$266,000
Appraised Building
$196,700
Appraised Land
$69,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$289,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,700