20 AVERY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 AVERY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6525
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
37
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,160
Living Area
2,533
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1797/0204

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$405,020
Assessed Building
$402,710
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$578,600
Appraised Building
$575,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$684,894
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$575,300