20 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1507
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
93
Land in Acres
1.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,574
Living Area
1,502
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2116/0112

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,010
Assessed Building
$201,460
Assessed Land
$67,550
Appraised Total
$384,300
Appraised Building
$287,800
Appraised Land
$96,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$346,753
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$287,800