20 BROWN ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 BROWN ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
811
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
72
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,808
Living Area
1,272
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0892/0046
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,910
Assessed Building
$146,930
Assessed Land
$49,980
Appraised Total
$281,300
Appraised Building
$209,900
Appraised Land
$71,400
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$291,545
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,900