20 KENSINGTON PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 KENSINGTON PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5474
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
164D
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,233
Living Area
2,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1703/0142

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,540
Assessed Building
$288,540
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$412,200
Appraised Building
$412,200
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$528,424
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$412,200