20 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4577
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
47
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,316
Living Area
1,619
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2041/0153
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,410
Assessed Building
$167,020
Assessed Land
$54,390
Appraised Total
$316,300
Appraised Building
$238,600
Appraised Land
$77,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$350,853
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,600