20 NORMAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 NORMAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1721
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
22
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,880
Living Area
1,352
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0502/0298

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,130
Assessed Building
$131,040
Assessed Land
$47,110
Appraised Total
$255,900
Appraised Building
$187,200
Appraised Land
$67,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$267,469
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,200