20 OLD FLINTLOCK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 OLD FLINTLOCK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2501
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
176
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,083
Living Area
1,475
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2022/0325

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,820
Assessed Building
$172,130
Assessed Land
$39,690
Appraised Total
$302,600
Appraised Building
$245,900
Appraised Land
$56,700
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$332,328
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,900