20 OVERBROOK FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 OVERBROOK FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7290
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
25
Land in Acres
3.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,849
Living Area
3,379
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1989/0261

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$399,420
Assessed Building
$318,080
Assessed Land
$81,340
Appraised Total
$570,600
Appraised Building
$454,400
Appraised Land
$116,200
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$575,238
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$454,400