20 RICHARD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 RICHARD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3281
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
228
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,705
Living Area
1,570
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0754/0217

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,020
Assessed Building
$205,940
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$368,600
Appraised Building
$294,200
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$350,204
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$294,200