20 SOUTH POND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 SOUTH POND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5825
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
176-3&4
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,180
Living Area
1,341
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0882/0334
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,910
Assessed Building
$203,910
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$291,300
Appraised Building
$291,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$350,931
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$291,300