20 WALSH ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WALSH ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5009
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
258
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,016
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2021/0036
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,190
Assessed Building
$136,500
Assessed Land
$32,270
Appraised Total
$241,700
Appraised Building
$195,000
Appraised Land
$46,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$246,864
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,000