20 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6329
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
377
Land in Acres
0.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,730
Living Area
1,269
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2105/0167
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,700
Assessed Building
$131,320
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$241,000
Appraised Building
$187,600
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$275,933
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,600