207 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 207 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5685
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
34
Land in Acres
6.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,970
Living Area
2,825
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1679/0227
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$374,290
Assessed Building
$283,080
Assessed Land
$91,210
Appraised Total
$534,700
Appraised Building
$404,400
Appraised Land
$130,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$505,561
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$404,400