208 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 208 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5095
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
127
Land in Acres
24.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,506
Living Area
2,174
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2187/0013
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$319,100
Assessed Building
$209,370
Assessed Land
$80,260
Appraised Total
$456,300
Appraised Building
$299,100
Appraised Land
$115,100
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$393,528
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,100