209 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 209 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7236
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
167
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,560
Living Area
1,238
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2136/0267

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,200
Assessed Building
$175,350
Assessed Land
$45,010
Appraised Total
$316,000
Appraised Building
$250,500
Appraised Land
$64,300
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$309,232
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,500