21 DUNCASTER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 DUNCASTER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7426
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
74
Land in Acres
3.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,374
Living Area
2,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1170/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$355,110
Assessed Building
$271,110
Assessed Land
$83,300
Appraised Total
$507,300
Appraised Building
$387,300
Appraised Land
$119,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$502,977
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,300