21 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5436
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
483
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,222
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0817/0226
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,060
Assessed Building
$144,620
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$255,800
Appraised Building
$206,600
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$279,237
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,600