21 GILBERT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 GILBERT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3370
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
101
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,164
Living Area
1,391
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0257/0025
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,500
Assessed Building
$145,180
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$235,000
Appraised Building
$207,400
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$259,304
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,400