21 HIGH WOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 HIGH WOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7539
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
16
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,801
Living Area
2,006
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2005/0142

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,090
Assessed Building
$214,130
Assessed Land
$71,540
Appraised Total
$408,700
Appraised Building
$305,900
Appraised Land
$102,200
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$402,439
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,900