21 MITCHELL DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 MITCHELL DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3599
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
266
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,904
Living Area
1,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0312/0269
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,370
Assessed Building
$134,610
Assessed Land
$18,760
Appraised Total
$219,100
Appraised Building
$192,300
Appraised Land
$26,800
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$274,772
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,300