21 NEWPORT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 NEWPORT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1276
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
38
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,275
Living Area
1,068
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0872/0328

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,860
Assessed Building
$138,670
Assessed Land
$49,350
Appraised Total
$269,800
Appraised Building
$198,100
Appraised Land
$70,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$283,030
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,100