213 CASTLEWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 213 CASTLEWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2930
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
2035
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,853
Living Area
1,544
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1835/0100

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$178,710
Assessed Building
$178,710
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$255,300
Appraised Building
$255,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$315,221
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,300