218 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 218 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7275
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
234
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,286
Living Area
1,150
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0768/0228

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,360
Assessed Building
$175,070
Assessed Land
$45,290
Appraised Total
$314,800
Appraised Building
$250,100
Appraised Land
$64,700
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$304,994
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,100