22 APRIL WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 APRIL WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7964
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
164
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,704
Living Area
1,952
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1128/0182
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$302,960
Assessed Building
$250,740
Assessed Land
$52,220
Appraised Total
$432,800
Appraised Building
$358,200
Appraised Land
$74,600
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$421,458
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$358,200