22 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2996
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
10
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,056
Living Area
1,444
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2087/0065
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,660
Assessed Building
$215,180
Assessed Land
$53,480
Appraised Total
$383,800
Appraised Building
$307,400
Appraised Land
$76,400
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$370,382
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$307,400