22 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7035
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
586
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,318
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1531/0112

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,980
Assessed Building
$162,540
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$281,400
Appraised Building
$232,200
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$286,695
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,200