22 GUERNSEY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 GUERNSEY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7388
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
256
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,910
Living Area
1,459
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1939/0276

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,750
Assessed Building
$183,470
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$342,500
Appraised Building
$262,100
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$336,070
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$262,100