22 HIGH HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 HIGH HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4611
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
99
Land in Acres
1.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,853
Living Area
2,156
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1693/0105
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$302,120
Assessed Building
$212,030
Assessed Land
$72,660
Appraised Total
$431,600
Appraised Building
$302,900
Appraised Land
$103,800
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$409,375
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$302,900