22 HIGH WOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 HIGH WOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5867
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
12
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,309
Living Area
3,435
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1795/0218
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$392,700
Assessed Building
$321,300
Assessed Land
$71,400
Appraised Total
$561,000
Appraised Building
$459,000
Appraised Land
$102,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$546,454
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$459,000