22 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 HILL FARM RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3500
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
102
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,813
Living Area
1,185
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2008/0295

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,600
Assessed Building
$161,070
Assessed Land
$52,920
Appraised Total
$308,000
Appraised Building
$230,100
Appraised Land
$75,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$295,037
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,100