22 MALLARD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 MALLARD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4206
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
238
Land in Acres
0.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,172
Living Area
2,566
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2046/0139
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,470
Assessed Building
$213,010
Assessed Land
$61,460
Appraised Total
$392,100
Appraised Building
$304,300
Appraised Land
$87,800
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$422,663
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,300